Sell a Property
Sell a Property
Call us: 1-877-297-1188

Last Updated: Oct 1, 2023

1. Introduction

Welcome to homefree.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you visit our website.

2. Information We Collect

2.1. Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and other contact details when you voluntarily provide it to us through forms or other means.

2.2. Non-Personal Information: We may also collect non-personal information, including your IP address, browser type, and usage data, to enhance your experience on our website.

3. How We Use Your Information

3.1. We may use your personal information to:

  • Provide the services you request.
  • Communicate with you about our products, services, and promotions.
  • Improve our website and tailor content to your preferences.
  • Ensure the security and integrity of our website

3.2. We may use non-personal information for analytical and statistical purposes to enhance our website’s functionality.

4. Sharing Your Information

4.1. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

4.2. We may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing services to you. These third parties are obligated to protect your information and use it only for the purposes we specify.

4.3. We may disclose your information if required by law or to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

5.1. We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

6. Your Choices

6.1. You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. Contact us at info@homefree.com to exercise these rights.

7. Security

7.1. We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information. However, no method of data transmission or storage is 100% secure.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

8.1. We may update this Privacy Policy periodically. The date of the latest revision will be indicated at the top of the policy.

9. Contact Us

9.1. If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@homefree.com
________________________________________
This policy has been adapted to ensure compliance with Canadian privacy laws, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

All the trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
© 2024 homeFree Realty Inc. All rights reserved.

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

* Only when the buyer comes direct, otherwise the seller may choose to negotiate a commission with the buyer’s agent.

Legacy Mortgage Group is partnered with homeFree to offer free in-depth mortgage Pre-Qualifications to give you the confidence to shop for your next home purchase.
Please fill in the form, and we will be in touch ASAP.
Legacy Intake Form
X
crossmenuchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram